SAWMAH

Khalifa Set Olive

69,90 €
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
7 reviews

THE ESSENTIALS

It's our most balanced piece: a fluid drape and a loose yet structured fit that creates a clean silhouette effortlessly. And the detail that makes it hard to give up: a discreet hook-and-loop fastening at the shin lets you adjust the fit yourself, tightened for a neat finish or loosened for a streetwear look. The warm, earthy olive shade pairs with everything already in your wardrobe, summer and winter alike.

The model is 1.90 m tall, weighs 90 kg and wears size 2XL. Choose one size up for a more oversized look.

Only a few pieces remain, and once a size is gone, it doesn't always return. If yours is still available, now is the time to get it.

What you get:

  • A complete outfit in one step: no more ten-minute morning combinations
  • Adjustable shin fastening: two styles in one piece, neat or streetwear
  • Loose yet structured fit: comfort without the pyjama look
  • Olive that's easy to wear all year, with everything
  • A balanced piece that quickly becomes the one you reach for without thinking
Product details

The hardest part in the morning isn't getting dressed. It's putting an outfit together.

Finding a top that goes with your trousers, a loose fit that doesn't look untidy, a colour beyond black, grey and white without overdoing it: you can spend ten minutes on it every morning, or you can put on a Khalifa.

Composition

90 % Cotton

10 % Spandex

Customer reviews
Size guide
Size guide

Khalifa Set

Zipped jacket & trousers — all measurements are in centimetres

Find your size in 10 seconds

Enter your height and weight, and we will recommend the ideal size.

Where the measurements are taken

Each letter in the diagram corresponds to a row in the tables below. Measurements are taken with the garment laid flat.

ABCDEFG
The jacket
HIJKL
The trousers

The jacket

MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL
ALength67,568,5707172,573,5
BShoulders48,55153,55658,561
CChest circumference101,5106,5112117122127
DJacket hem circumference99104109114,5119,5124,5
ESleeve length59,560,56161,56263
FWrist circumference25,526,5282930,531,5
GZip length66,5686969,57172,5

All measurements are in centimetres — tolerance of ± 1 to 2 cm.

The trousers

MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL
HLength91,592,59495,596,598
IWaist circumference66717681,586,591,5
JHip circumference101,5106,5112117122127
KFront rise293030,5313232,5
LLeg opening2931,534,53739,542

Elasticated waist with drawstring: the waist can be adjusted by several centimetres.

Our advice

I

Compare with a garment you already own

The most reliable method: lay flat a jacket or pair of trousers that fits you well, measure it, and compare it with our tables.

II

Between two sizes?

Choose the size above. The Khalifa Set has a straight cut: a little ease is better than a garment that feels too tight.

III

The trouser waist is adjustable

Thanks to the drawstring, the trousers offer real adjustment at the waist. Focus first on the hips and length.

IV

Not sure?

Write to us and we will advise you personally: simply include your height and weight in your message.

Delivery & returns

Orders are generally prepared within 24 to 72 hours. Available delivery options are shown before payment.

You have a legal 14-day withdrawal period from the delivery of your order.

Request a withdrawal
Size: XS

FREE DELIVERY FROM €150

Free delivery: France and Belgium only

Only 150 € left for free delivery

From €180: a free set worth €90 is included. Please state your size in the order notes at checkout.

Customer reviews

They chose this piece.

Written feedback linked to this product only. No photo carousel, no showcase effect: simply what customers felt once the piece was received and worn.