1 4

SAWMAH

Qamis Ta-if Luxe

89,90 €
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

THE ESSENTIALS

On a day that matters, whether Eid, a wedding or a special occasion, your qamis can't be just “good enough”.

You know the scene: the occasion arrives, you take out your qamis, and it falls short. A floppy collar, faded white, an uneven drape. On that day, you deserve more than something that merely does the job.

Product details

The Ta-if Luxe is cut from Japanese fabric with a rich white, a soft feel and exceptional durability. Each piece is sewn in Saudi Arabia, in a workshop where expertise has been handed down for generations: hand-finished details, a fitted collar and precise sleeves. The cut enhances your silhouette without stiffness, keeping its poise from morning to night, for an ordinary Friday or the big day.

The model is 1.90 m tall, weighs 91 kg and wears size XL.

Only the last pieces remain, in size S. If that's your size, don't miss out: this model doesn't return often.

What you get:

  • Instant distinction for the occasions that matter, and ordinary Fridays
  • Hand-sewn finishing: the difference shows up close
  • A balanced drape that lasts from morning to night
  • Durable Japanese fabric: a piece to keep for years
  • A Saudi workshop with expertise passed down through generations
Customer reviews
Size guide
Size guide

Qamis Ta-if Luxe

Relaxed straight cut, all measurements in centimetres

Find your size in 10 seconds

Two ways to find the right size. Choose yours.

Where to measure

Each letter in the diagram corresponds to a row in the table below. Measurements are taken from the finished garment laid flat.

ABCDEFGH
The Ta-if Luxe Qamis

What to know about the fit

These are garment measurements: taken with the qamis laid flat, not on the body: room for movement is already included.

Designed to finish above the ankle: the cut is deliberately designed not to reach the floor.

Two-position collar: the buttons allow a fit approximately 2.5 cm closer on sizes M to XL.

Straight sleeve: the width stays constant from upper arm to wrist, allowing a fluid drape without constricting the forearm.

Measurements

MeasurementSMLXL
ALength137139,5142146
BShoulders4344,54749,5
CSleeve length63,5656671
DArm circumference43434343
EWrist circumference4344,545,545,5
FCollar circumference4344,545,545,5
GWaist circumference106,5114,5117119,5
HBottom hem152,5157,5157,5162,5

All measurements are in centimetres, with a tolerance of ± 1 to 2 cm.

Our advice

I

Choose by shoulder width

Shoulder width (B) is the most reliable guide. Measure a qamis or shirt that fits you well, from one shoulder seam to the other, and compare.

II

Check the length

Measure from the base of your neck to where you want the qamis to finish and compare with row A.

III

Between sizes?

Choose the larger size. This garment is fitted at the shoulders: a little room is better than fabric that pulls.

IV

Unsure?

Send us your height and weight, or the measurements of a qamis that fits you well. We will advise you personally before you order.

Delivery & returns

Orders are generally prepared within 24 to 72 hours. Available delivery options are shown before payment.

You have a legal 14-day withdrawal period from the delivery of your order.

Request a withdrawal
Size: S

FREE DELIVERY FROM €150

Free delivery: France and Belgium only

Only 150 € left for free delivery

From €180: a free set worth €90 is included. Please state your size in the order notes at checkout.

Customer reviews

They chose this piece.

Written feedback linked to this product only. No photo carousel, no showcase effect: simply what customers felt once the piece was received and worn.