SAWMAH

Khalifa Set Midnight

69,90 €
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
2 reviews

THE ESSENTIALS

Midnight is a dense, almost black midnight blue that instantly makes an outfit smarter while staying understated. The rest is the Khalifa you know: a fluid drape, a loose yet structured fit and a discreet hook-and-loop fastening at the shin to suit your style, tightened for a neat finish or loosened for a streetwear look.

The model is 1.90 m tall, weighs 90 kg and wears size 2XL. Choose one size up for a more oversized look.

Only XS and S remain. If you wear either, now is the moment.

What you get:

  • A dressed-up evening look with added restraint
  • A deep midnight blue that stands out without shouting
  • A complete outfit in one step, adjustable at the shin
  • Structured, loose fit, comfortable all year
  • A piece for special occasions that works every day too
Product details

Between strict black and ordinary blue, there's a shade few wardrobes know.

For slightly more special occasions, you always hesitate: black looks serious, everything else feels too much. So you wear the same thing again.

Composition

90 % Cotton

10 % Spandex

Customer reviews
Size guide
Size guide

Khalifa Set

Zipped jacket & trousers — all measurements are in centimetres

Find your size in 10 seconds

Enter your height and weight, and we will recommend the ideal size.

Where the measurements are taken

Each letter in the diagram corresponds to a row in the tables below. Measurements are taken with the garment laid flat.

ABCDEFG
The jacket
HIJKL
The trousers

The jacket

MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL
ALength67,568,5707172,573,5
BShoulders48,55153,55658,561
CChest circumference101,5106,5112117122127
DJacket hem circumference99104109114,5119,5124,5
ESleeve length59,560,56161,56263
FWrist circumference25,526,5282930,531,5
GZip length66,5686969,57172,5

All measurements are in centimetres — tolerance of ± 1 to 2 cm.

The trousers

MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL
HLength91,592,59495,596,598
IWaist circumference66717681,586,591,5
JHip circumference101,5106,5112117122127
KFront rise293030,5313232,5
LLeg opening2931,534,53739,542

Elasticated waist with drawstring: the waist can be adjusted by several centimetres.

Our advice

I

Compare with a garment you already own

The most reliable method: lay flat a jacket or pair of trousers that fits you well, measure it, and compare it with our tables.

II

Between two sizes?

Choose the size above. The Khalifa Set has a straight cut: a little ease is better than a garment that feels too tight.

III

The trouser waist is adjustable

Thanks to the drawstring, the trousers offer real adjustment at the waist. Focus first on the hips and length.

IV

Not sure?

Write to us and we will advise you personally: simply include your height and weight in your message.

Delivery & returns

Orders are generally prepared within 24 to 72 hours. Available delivery options are shown before payment.

You have a legal 14-day withdrawal period from the delivery of your order.

Request a withdrawal
Size: XS

FREE DELIVERY FROM €150

Free delivery: France and Belgium only

Only 150 € left for free delivery

From €180: a free set worth €90 is included. Please state your size in the order notes at checkout.

Customer reviews

They chose this piece.

Written feedback linked to this product only. No photo carousel, no showcase effect: simply what customers felt once the piece was received and worn.