SAWMAH

Sayyid Kimono | Imperial Line

129,00 €
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

THE ESSENTIALS

For Eid, a wedding or a walima, you can dress like everyone else. Or arrive wearing a piece you won't see anywhere else.

Special occasions deserve better than a merely decent outfit, but between a suit that doesn't feel like you and your usual Friday qamis, the middle ground can be hard to find.

Product details

The Sayyid Kimono was born from a collaboration with one of Ho Chi Minh City's largest textile houses. Each piece is made entirely by hand, with particular attention to finishing and the way the fabric falls in motion. A structured appearance, controlled volume and elegance that gets noticed without imposing itself. It belongs to our Imperial Line, our most exacting series. Sayyid means leader or notable, and the name is not merely decorative.

The kimono fits true to size: choose your usual size. The model is 1.90 m tall, weighs 87 kg and wears size XL.

Each piece is handmade, so availability is very limited. If an occasion is approaching, don't let it arrive before you're ready.

What you get:

  • A memorable entrance at occasions that matter: Eid, weddings and walimas
  • Entirely handmade: finishing no machine can reproduce
  • A drape designed for movement, not just photographs
  • Imperial Line: Sawmah's highest standard
  • A rare piece you won't see on someone else
Size guide
Guide des tailles

Kimono du Sayyid

Col officier, boutonnage croisé — toutes les mesures en centimètres

Trouvez votre taille en 10 secondes

Deux façons de trouver la bonne taille — choisissez la vôtre.

Où sont prises les mesures

Chaque lettre du schéma correspond à une ligne du tableau ci-dessous. Les mesures sont celles du vêtement fini.

ABCDEFGHI
Le Kimono du Sayyid

La coupe Sayyid

Pensée pour le porté — le kimono se porte par-dessus un qamis ou une chemise : l'aisance nécessaire est déjà taillée dans le vêtement.

Col officier & boutonnage croisé — une ligne structurée qui se choisit aux épaules, comme un manteau de tailleur.

Fente latérale — elle libère le pas et le porté assis : le vêtement suit le mouvement sans tirer.

Les mesures

MesureSMLXL
ATour de poitrine98102106110
BTour de taille84889297
CTour de hanches102108112114
DLongueur108110112112
EÉpaules44464850
FLongueur de manche61636567
GTour de bras34363842
HTour de col39404346
IDépart de la fente60606363

Toutes les mesures sont en centimètres — tolérance de ± 1 à 2 cm. La fente latérale court du point I jusqu'à l'ourlet. Pièce confectionnée à la main : chaque pièce peut présenter d'infimes variations qui font son caractère.

Nos conseils

I

Choisissez-le aux épaules

Comme un manteau, le kimono se juge d'abord à la carrure. Comparez la mesure E avec une veste qui vous va bien.

II

L'aisance est déjà prévue

Inutile de prendre au-dessus « pour le qamis » : la coupe intègre déjà l'espace pour porter le kimono par-dessus vos vêtements.

III

Entre deux tailles ?

Prenez la taille au-dessus. Un kimono légèrement ample tombe avec noblesse ; trop ajusté, il perd son drapé.

IV

Un doute ?

Écrivez-nous, nous vous conseillons personnellement : indiquez simplement votre taille et votre poids dans votre message.

Delivery & returns

Orders are generally prepared within 24 to 72 hours. Available delivery options are shown before payment.

You have a legal 14-day withdrawal period from the delivery of your order.

Request a withdrawal
Size: S

FREE DELIVERY FROM €150

Free delivery: France and Belgium only

Only 150 € left for free delivery

From €180: a free set worth €90 is included. Please state your size in the order notes at checkout.